Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750 + 100 Free Spins

No max win cap on bonus

Fast Pay Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Match Terms and Free Spins

If you're looking at the Fast Pay Casino $300 Deposit Bonus, start with the calculation: the first-deposit deal is a 100% match up to $750 plus 100 free spins. A $300 first deposit therefore creates a $300 bonus, with 50× wagering and slots-only contribution.
Fast Pay Casino holds a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence No. 0000002, and a further licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2.

How a $300 first deposit creates a $300 match

The useful distinction is between your deposit and the bonus amount. The first-deposit welcome offer matches 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to $750 in Australian dollars, and adds 100 free spins. So, if you deposit $300 as your first deposit, the match portion is $300. A $750 deposit reaches the full bonus cap, while a higher deposit does not increase the match beyond $750.

That is the practical way to read the $300 figure. It works as the bonus generated by a $300 first deposit under the percentage match. Fast Pay also sets a $20 minimum deposit, so the offer is available across a range of first-deposit amounts rather than being tied to one fixed deposit size.

TermWhat it meansAmount
MatchThe bonus matches the first deposit100%
Maximum bonusThe highest match amount available$750
Minimum depositThe smallest qualifying first deposit$20
Free spinsAdded to the first-deposit offer100
Maximum betApplies while the bonus is active$10 per bet

The 50× wagering rule, worked out on $300

The welcome bonus carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount. On a $300 match, that calculation is $300 × 50, giving you $15,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus requirement is complete. The calculation uses the bonus amount, not the combined value of your deposit and bonus.

StepCalculationResult
First depositYour chosen deposit$300
Welcome match$300 × 100%$300 bonus
Wagering target$300 × 50×$15,000
Maximum betPer spin or stake while active$10

The $10 maximum bet applies while the welcome bonus is active. Keeping every spin or stake within that limit is important because the rule is attached to bonus play, not just to the first deposit. The bonus itself has no maximum win cap.

Deposit at least $20 for the first-deposit offer.
Use the $300 example as a $300 bonus and a $15,000 wagering target.
Keep each bonus-active bet at $10 or less.
Use slots for wagering contribution.
Treat the bonus as entertainment with real-money risk, not as a guaranteed return.
Ready to use the 100% match?Check the welcome offer terms, make a qualifying first deposit and keep the $10 maximum bet and 50× calculation in view while you play.

Why slots are the only games that clear the welcome bonus

The bonus wagering rule is game-specific. Slots contribute 100% towards the target, while the other listed categories contribute 0%. In plain English, slot stakes are the ones that move the $15,000 counter in the worked $300 example.

Game typeContributionHow it affects the target
Slots100%Counts fully towards wagering
Video poker0%Does not advance the bonus target
Jackpot games0%Does not advance the bonus target
Live games0%Does not advance the bonus target
Table games0%Does not advance the bonus target

Fast Pay has more than 6,000 games in its lobby, including classic slots, video slots and progressive jackpots, as well as roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games and live titles. For this particular bonus, keep the qualifying play to slots because the wider lobby categories do not contribute to the 50× requirement.

How to set up your account and make the qualifying deposit

Getting the account details right first makes the bonus calculation easier to follow. You must confirm that you are at least 18 years old, accept the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, and provide a phone number for an SMS verification code.

  1. Create the accountUse a password with 8-16 characters, including uppercase and lowercase letters, a number and a special character. It cannot contain your first name, last name, username, nickname or email.
  2. Choose Australian dollarsAUD is a supported currency. The casino also supports USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and ZAR.
  3. Make the first depositUse a qualifying first deposit of at least $20. For the worked example on this page, a $300 deposit creates a $300 match.
  4. Keep the terms beside youOnce the bonus is active, keep the $10 maximum bet, 50× wagering rule and slots-only contribution in mind before placing bonus bets.

There are 28 deposit methods, including Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Flexepin, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Revolut, PayID and other options. Crypto deposits include ADA, BCH, BNB, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDC and USDT.

The mobile site is fully optimised for smartphones and tablets, so you can manage the account and play from a mobile device. If you need help with the account or a promotion, 24/7 live chat is available, with an average response time of 2 minutes; email and a contact form are also offered.

Second-deposit offers, free spins and VIP rewards

The first-deposit match is the main offer for the $300 calculation, but there are other promotional routes around it. The second-deposit bonus is a 75% match up to $75, with the same $10 maximum bet and 50× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

A separate no-deposit offer provides 25 free spins after ID verification. It is for slots only, carries 50× wagering and has a $15 maximum cashout. That offer works differently from the $300 first-deposit example because it does not require a deposit, while its cashout cap applies to the resulting winnings.

  • Saturday free spins range from 15 to 500 and are awarded every Saturday at 10 AM UTC.
  • The VIP programme has 10 levels and enrols every player automatically at registration.
  • VIP benefits include weekly Cashback, free spins and reload bonuses.
  • Players from Panda Skater level receive 10% Friday Cashback.
  • Higher VIP levels unlock higher bonus percentages, exclusive promotions, faster withdrawal processing and increased withdrawal limits.
  • A personal account manager is available at VIP level.

Daily free-spins tournaments, weekly competitions and monthly competitions add another way to take part. The competition terms state that all participants have an equal chance of winning.

Payout timing and limits after bonus play

Once you have worked through the relevant bonus requirement, the payment method affects the processing time and transaction range. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are processed from the casino side in under 15 minutes, while the final arrival time for an e-wallet can be instant to 24 hours.

MethodTransaction rangeTypical timing
E-wallets$30-$6,000Instant to 24 hours
Credit or debit cards$50-$4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$200-$6,0003-5 business days
CryptoProcessed from the casino sideUnder 15 minutes

The minimum withdrawal for e-wallets is EUR 20 or $30. For AUD accounts, the withdrawal limit is $7,500 per day and $75,000 per month. There is no win limit on the account, and the welcome bonus itself has no maximum win cap.

A sensible way to use the bonus

A $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus, but the resulting $15,000 wagering target is still a substantial amount of play. Set a spending limit before you start and only use money you can afford to lose. The 50× rule, $10 maximum bet and slots-only contribution should all fit comfortably within that plan.

Fast Pay uses 128-bit SSL encryption with the latest protocols, and various responsible gambling options are available. If you have a question while setting up the account or checking a promotion, the 24/7 live chat gives you a direct support option.

Keep the important numbers handyBefore you deposit, compare the $300 example with your own budget: $300 match, $15,000 wagering target, $10 maximum bet and slots-only contribution.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $300 first deposit produce?

The first-deposit offer matches 100%, so a $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus. The match sits below the maximum bonus amount of $750.

What is the wagering requirement on a $300 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. For a $300 bonus, that works out to $15,000 in wagering.

Which games count towards the welcome-bonus requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games each contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 per bet, including a spin or stake made while the bonus is active.

How many free spins come with the first-deposit offer?

The first-deposit welcome offer includes 100 free spins. A separate no-deposit promotion provides 25 free spins after ID verification.

What maximum win cap applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has no maximum win cap. The account also has no win limit.

How quickly can an e-wallet withdrawal arrive?

E-wallet withdrawals can arrive instantly to 24 hours, with casino-side processing for crypto and e-wallet withdrawals completed in under 15 minutes.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum first deposit is $20. AUD is one of the supported currencies.